AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-I, DELHI-91


PREFECTORIAL BOARD (2016 - 2017)

SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS

 

S.No.

Appointment

Name

Class/ Sec

1

Head Boy

Pushkar Mahajan

XII – A

2

Vice Head Boy

Satwik Bhardwaj

XI – C

3

Head Girl

V. Yeshaswini

XII- F

4

Vice  Head Girl

Ratna Shukla     

XI – B

5

Discipline Captain (Boy)

Prathmesh Rustagi

XII – E

6

Vice Discipline Captain (Boy)

Vaibhav Bansal

XI – D

7

Discipline Captain (Girl)

Shreya Ghogar

XII- G

8

Vice Discipline Captain (Girl)

Ishita Prasher

XI – H

9

Sports Captain (Boy)

Shraishth Pandith Sopori

XII- B

10

Vice Sports Captain (Boy)

Ujjwal Dabral

XI – F

11

Sports Captain (Girl)

Mrigakshi Soni

XII – A

12

Vice Sports Captain (Girl)

Deepika Venkatesh

XI – G

13

Cultural Captain (Boy)

Abhinav Sharma

XII – B

14

Vice Cultural Captain (Boy)

Almaas Zafar

XI – C

15

Cultural Captain (Girl)

Adira Das

XII – A

16

Vice Cultural Captain (Girl)

Mehreen Seher

XI – B

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

HOUSE APPOINTMENTS

S.NO.

APPOINTMENT

DHRUV HOUSE

EKLAVYA HOUSE

PRAHLAD HOUSE

SHRAVAN HOUSE

1 (A)

Prefect

Prateek Shukla

XII- G

Asdhuj Singh Puri                        XII – F

Simran Agrawal

XII- F

Aishwarya Das

XII - C

  (B)

Joint Prefect

Prerna Saluja

XII – G

       Sanjana R.

     XII- H            

Kanika Chutani

XII – G

Amisha Saxena

XII –D

  (C)

Vice Prefect

Pritthish Roy

XI – H

Himanshi Tanwer

 XI – C 

Shubhrak Prakash     XI – C

Garima Bhardwaj

XI – A

2 (A)

Captain

Chaitanya Singh

XII- H

Vikram Lal

XII- G

Akshat Jain

 XII – G

Manas Gupta

XII – D

  (B)

Joint Captain

Bhavya Khera

XII- F

Yamini Ijral

XII – G

Isha Ghatak

XII – B

Saumya Srivastava

XII – G

   (C)

Vice Captain

Aditi Vaswani

XI – G

Ashima Srivastava

XI – H

Jasmin Kaur

  XI – A

Sourav Sharma

XI – D

3 (A)

Prefect Coordinator

Aditya Kohli

XI – C

Jaanvit Batra

XI – B

Anant Govil

   XI – C

Anushka Agrawal

XI – C

   (B)

Prefect Coordinator

Pratha  Julka

X- E

Vijayshri Venkat      X- F

Gautam  Kapoor

X- B

Rhythm  Narula

X – A

   (C)

Prefect Coordinator

Kartik Sharma                X- F

Nandini  Gupta        X- C       

Shruti  Sharma

X- F

Raghav  Arora

X - C

4 (A)

Captain Coordinator

Aviral Gautam

XI – C

Sandhya Bhan          XI – E

Snigdha Ranjan

XI – B

Shivam Aryan

XI – A

   (B)

Captain Coordinator

Shristi  Raj

X - D

Anuj  Jain

X - D

Shubh  Sehgal

X - C

Palak  Mangtani

X - F 

   (C)

Captain Coordinator

Sai Krishna Ramesh

 X - F

Gagan  Kaushik

X - D

Sanat  Shourya

X - B

Jessica  Singh

 X – D

 

VICE PRINCIPAL


                                          PREFECTORIAL BOARD (PRIMARY WING)

                                                                           SESSION-2016-17

26th April 2016

 

 

 

APPOINTMENT / HOUSE

 

DHRUV

 

EKLAVYA   

 

PRAHALD

 

SHRAVAN

 

PREFECT

 

CAPTAIN

 

VICE PREFECT

 

VICE CAPTAIN

 

PREFECT CO-ORDINATORS 1.

                                                 2.

 

CAPTAIN CO-ORDINATOR 1. 

                                               2.

 

 

Ishanvi Sharma V-C

 

Arnav Atri V-E

 

Shreya Pandey V-E

 

Naysha Dwivedi V-B

 

Disha Garg V-D

Kusha Aggarwal V-C

 

 

Ikshita Salhotra V-E

Janya Garg V-C

 

Ashwika Amit V-D

 

Sumi Vyas V-A

 

Tavishi Devrani V-B

 

Gauri Pant V-C

 

Anant Jain V-B

Neeyati Jain V-E

 

 

Ishant Aggarwal V-E

Vanshika Sethi V-C

 

 

Palak Jain V-E

 

Addhyayan Dhanoy V-C

 

Aisha Akhtar V-D

 

Kartik Juneja V-A

 

Prapti Gupta V-E

Aarushi Jindal V-D

 

 

Aman Choudhary V-E

Advika Sharma V-A

 

 

Madhav Raman V-C

 

Srisht Batra V-A

 

Avishi Rohila V-D

 

Suryansh Betala V-B

 

Anoushka Choudhary V-D

Siddhi Shankar V-D

 

 

Pranav Goswami V-D

Akshita Gulati V-B