PRIMARY (CO-SCHOLASTIC)
                                                                    

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-1, DELHI-91

PRIMARY WING (SESSION-2013-14)

OLYMPIADS

NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2013

NAME

CLASS

RANK

ARPAN

III-B

1

RUDRANEEL JHA

IV-D

1

HARI R. KARTHA

V-A

1

DEEYA SHARMA

III-D

2

VAIBHAV ARORA

IV-E

2

ABHYUDITA JHA

V-B

2

PAARANGAT RAI SHARMA

III-A

3

SHREEYANSH RANJAN

IV-D

3

SHRIKRUT C.

V-D

3

INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD 2013

ANIKA GUPTA

III-E

1

AARJAV JAIN

IV-E

1

HARI R. KARTHA

V-A

1

MOKSH

III-A

2

ARMAN KHETRAPAUL

IV-C

2

ABHYUDITA JHA

V-B

2

RIDHI KULSHRESHTHA

III-A

3

SHREEYANSH RANJAN

IV-D

3

SHRIKRUT C.

V-D

3

NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 2013

NAME

CLASS

RANK

AYUSHMAN SAINI

III-B

1

AARJAV JAIN

IV-E

1

HARI R. KARTHA

V-A

1

PAAVNI JHA

III-C

2

SHREYANSH RANJAN

IV-D

2

DURGA MADHAB MISHRA

V-E

2

INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2013

NAME

CLASS

RANK

PRESHA SINGLA

III-B

1

SHAZ AHMAD

IV-A

1

HARI R. KARTHA

V-A

1

ARPAN JAIN

III-B

2

AYESHA KHATOON

IV-D

2

ABHYUDITA JHA

V-B

2

KUSHAGR SINGH

III-B

3

ANINDYA CHATTERJEE

IV-A

3

SHRIKRUT CHOUDHARY

V-D

3

 

                                                                     INTER HOUSE ACTIVITY 2014

                                                                                AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-1, DELHI-91
                                                                                         PRIMARY WING (Session-2014-15)
                                                                               INTER SECTION ACTIVITIES (CLASSES - I & II)
S.NO. DATE & DAY ACTIVITY NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT POSITION
1 28/4/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) PARTH KUMAR II-B I
    CLASS-II AANYA BHATT II-E II
      RISHIT SINGH II-D III
      AKSHAT DHOUNDIYAL II-A CONSO.
2 05-06-2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (HINDI) MANSHITA DOGRA II-B I
    CLASS-II AVIKA JAIN II-D II
      MANSHITA DOGRA II-A III
      RISHIT SINGH II-D CONSO.
3 15/7/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) TEJAS ANEJA I-E I
    CLASS-I AKSHITA SHARMA I-D II
      MALVIKA MISRA I-C III
      AARUSHI SINGH I-A CONSO.
4 22/7/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (HINDI) TEJAS ANEJA I-E I
    CLASS-I PRATYAKSH GUPTA I-D II
      HARSHITA KAUSHAL I-A II
      DEV TANWAR I-A III
5 31/7/2014 INTER SECTION SOLO DANCE COMPETITION AAYANSHA ARORA I-E I
    CLASS-I SIDDHI MISHRA I-A II
      ANANYA AGARWAL I-E III
6 31/7/2014 INTER SECTION SOLO DANCE COMPETITION SIDDHI GUPTA II-D I
    CLASS-II MANNAT BHANDARI II-A II
      MANSHITA DOGRA II-A III
      ANVESHA BANSAL II-C III
      PARIJA. N. TAJNE II-B CONSO.
7 09-03-2014 SHOW & TELL (HINDI) EHIMOY BASU II-B I
    CLASS-II AARAMBH AGARWAL II-B II
      PRADUYMN JAIN II-E III
      ISHMITA BAKSHI II-C CONSO.




                                                                                  AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-1, DELHI-91
                                                                                        PRIMARY WING (Session-2014-15)
                                                                                 INTER HOUSE / SECTION ACTIVITIES (Classes -III to V)
S.NO. DATE & DAY ACTIVITY NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT HOUSE POSITION
1 23-04-2014 Show & Tell (English) Avishi Rohila III-D S I
    Class - III Sumi Vyas III-A E II
      Anushka Chatterjee III-E S III
      Jahnavi Karnatac III-A D Conso.
      Khushi Tiwari III-B S Conso.
      Jayesh Karnatac III-C E Conso.
      Niyati Jain III-E E Conso.
           
2 24-04-2014 Inter House Group Song (Patriotic) Parakram  P I
    Classes- IV & V Swatantra S II
      Ekta E III
           
3 29-04-2014 Inter House Solo Dance Ayushi Sharma V-B P I
    Class-V Charvi Gupta V-A E II
      Ananya Goel V-A P III
           
4 05-08-2014 Inter House Group Dance Megha E I
    Class-III Basant P II
      Saavan D III
      Bahaar S Conso.
5 05-02-2014 Inter Section Creative Writing (English) Anushka Tiwari III-B D I
    Class-III Anushka Jain III-B P II
      Siddhi Shankar III-D S II
      Tavishi Devrani III-B E III
      Narein III-D E Conso.
6 05-07-2014 Inter Sec. Story Writing - Hindi Ananya Priya III-C E I
    Class-III Hifza III-D S II
   
Prapti Gupta III-E P II
   
Kusha Aggarwal III-C D III
           
7 07-10-2014 Inter House Solo Dance Himangini  IV-B D I
    Class-IV Riddhi Kulshreshtha IV-A S II
      Gayatri Sapru IV-C P II
      Ishita Bansal IV-C S III
           
8 28-08-2014 Inter House News Reading (English ) Piyush Mahajan V-D P I
    Class-V Khushi V-C D I
      Mehak V-C S II
           
9 28-08-2014 Inter House News Reading (Hindi) Ojas Gupta V-E S I
    Class-V Muskan Jain V-E E II
      Esha Jamwal V-E D II
           
11         I
          I
          II
12         I
          I
          II
           
13         I
          II
          II
           
14         I
   
    II
   
    III
15         I
   
    II
          III
16         I
   
    II
   
    III
17         I
   
    II
   
    II
   
    II
   
    III
          Conso.
18         I
   
    II
          III
19         I
   
    II
   
    III
          III



Ananya Aggarwal IV-D






                                                                                      PRIMARY WING (Session-2014-15)
                                                                    INTER HOUSE / SECTION ACTIVITIES (APRIL to OCTOBER 2014)
S.NO. DATE & DAY ACTIVITY NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT HOUSE POSITION
1 23-04-2014 Show & Tell (English) AVISHI ROHILLA III-D S I
    Class - III SUMI VYAS III-A E II
      ANUSHKA CHATTERJEE III-E S III
      JAHNAVI KARNATAC III-A D Conso.
      KHUSHI TIWARI III-B S Conso.
      JAYESH KARNATAC III-C E Conso.
      NIYATI JAIN III-E E Conso.
2 24-04-2014 Inter House Group Song (Patriotic) PARAKRAM P I
    Classes- IV & V SWATANTRA S II
      EKTA E III
3 28/4/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) PARTH KUMAR II-B   I
    CLASS-II AANYA BHATT II-E   II
      RISHIT SINGH II-D   III
      AKSHAT DHOUNDIYAL II-A   CONSO.
4 29-04-2014 Inter House Solo Dance AYUSHI SHARMA V-B P I
    Class-V CHARVI GUPTA V-A E II
      ANANYA GOEL V-A P III
5 05-02-2014 Inter Section Creative Writing (English) ANUSHKA TIWARI III-B D I
    Class-III ANUSHKA JAIN III-B P II
      SIDDHI SHANKER III-D S II
      TAVISHI DEVRANI III-B E III
      NARIEN III-D E Conso.
6 05-06-2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (HINDI) MANSHITA DOGRA II-B   I
    CLASS-II AVIKA JAIN II-D   II
      MANSHITA DOGRA II-A   III
      RISHIT SINGH II-D   CONSO.
7 05-07-2014 Inter Sec. Story Writing - Hindi ANANYA PRIYA III-C E I
    Class-III HIFZA III-D S II
   
PRAPTI GUPTA  III-E P II
   
KUSHA AGGARWAL III-C D III
8 05-08-2014 Inter House Group Dance MEGHA E I
    Class-III BASANT P II
      SAAVAN D III
      BAHAAR S Conso.
           
9 07-10-2014 Inter House Solo Dance HIMANGINI IV-B D I
    Class-IV RIDDHI KULSHRESHTHA IV-A S II
      GAYATRI SAPRU IV-C P II
      ISHITA BANSAL IV-C S III
10 15/7/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) TEJAS ANEJA I-E *** I
    CLASS-I AKSHITA SHARMA I-D *** II
      MALVIKA MISRA I-C *** III
      AARUSHI SINGH I-A *** CONSO.
11 22/7/2014 INTER SECTION POEM RECITATION (HINDI) TEJAS ANEJA I-E *** I
    CLASS-I PRATYAKSH GUPTA I-D *** II
      HARSHITA KAUSHAL I-A *** II
      DEV TANWAR I-A *** III
12 31/7/2014 INTER SECTION SOLO DANCE COMPETITION AAYANSHA ARORA I-E *** I
    CLASS-I SIDDHI MISHRA I-A *** II
      ANANYA AGARWAL I-E *** III
13 31/7/2014 INTER SECTION SOLO DANCE COMPETITION SIDDHI GUPTA II-D *** I
    CLASS-II MANNAT BHANDARI II-A *** II
      MANSHITA DOGRA II-A *** III
      ANVESHA BANSAL II-C *** III
      PARIJA. N. TAJNE II-B *** CONSO.
           
14 28-08-2014 Inter House News Reading (English ) PIYUSH MAHAJAN V-D P I
    Class-V KHUSHI V-C D I
      MEHAK V-C S II
           
15 28-08-2014 Inter House News Reading (Hindi) OJAS GUPTA V-E S I
    Class-V MUSKAN JAIN V-E E II
      ESHA JAMWAL V-E D II
           
16 09-03-2014 SHOW & TELL (HINDI) EHIMOY BASU II-B *** I
    CLASS-II AARAMBH AGARWAL II-B *** II
      PRADUYMN JAIN II-E *** III
      ISHMITA BAKSHI II-C *** CONSO.
           
17 09-04-2014 SHOW & TELL (HINDI) ANANYA AGARWAL I-E *** I
    CLASS-I ABHEESA I-E *** II
      SHREYANSH MALVIYA I-C *** III
      AKSHITA SHARMA I-D *** CONSO.
      NAMIT SACHDEVA I-A *** CONSO.
18 16-10-2014 FANCY DRESS SHOW PRATYAKSH GUPTA I-D *** I
    CLASS-I ANAHITA DUA I-A *** II
      ABHEESHA I-E *** II
      MALVIKA MISHRA I-C *** III
      CHARVI JAIN *** CONSO.
19 16-10-2014 FANCY DRESS SHOW MANIK BANSAL II-A *** I
    CLASS-II PARTH KUMAR II-B *** II
      AVIKA JAIN II-D *** III
      DEVANSH MEHTA II-B *** CONSO.
      EHIMOY BASU II-B *** CONSO.
20 18/11/2014 HAND WRITING (HINDI) NANDINI TOPPO I-B *** I
    CLASS-I KARTIK I-A *** II
      CHARVI JAIN I-E *** II
      ANAMIKA CHAUHAN I-C *** III
      CHARCHIT SINGH I-D *** CONSO.
      RIDDHI UPADHYAY I-B *** CONSO.
21 21/11/2014 HAND WRITING (ENGLISH) HIMANSHI GUPTA II-E *** I
    CLASS-II AVNI MITTAL II-A *** II
      ISHMEET KAUR II-B *** III
22 21/11/2014 HAND WRITING (ENGLISH) CHARCHIT I-D *** I
    CLASS-I TEJAS ANEJA I-E *** II
      KARTIK I-A *** III