AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-I, DELHI-91

LIST OF MERITORIOUS STUDENTS -2014-15

CLASSES- I & II

CLASS / SEC.

HOUSE

NAME

I-A

P

ANAHITA DUA

I-A

P

HARSHITA KAUSHAL

I-A

P

KARTIK

I-B

E

MEHUL DHAMA

I-C

D

AKSHIT SRIVASTAVA

I-C

D

RAGHAV GARG

I-C

E

SHREYANSH MALVIYA

I-C

D

YASHIKA KANSAL

I-D

S

HRIDYA PURI

I-D

S

MOHONA RAY

I-D

S

SHAURYA MALIK

I-E

S

SAJID HASAN

I-E

P

TEJUS ANEJA

II-A

S

MANIK BANSAL

II-B

S

NIMIT GUPTA

II-B

D

PARTH KUMAR

II-C

P

UTKARSH DHYANI

II-D

S

DHIRITI SINHA ROY

II-D

S

RISHIT SINGH

CLASSES- III, IV & V

CLASS / SEC.

HOUSE

NAME

III-C

S

MADHAV RAMAN

III-D

S

AVISHI ROHILLA

III-E

E

NIYATI JAIN

III-D

P

AARUSHI JINDAL

III-E

E

ISHANT AGGARWAL

IV-E

P

ANIKA GUPTA

IV-E

S

PALLI AMRIT RAO

V-D

E

SHREYANSH RANJAN

V-A

E

ANINDYA CHATTERJEE

V-A

D

SWASTIK NANDA

V-C

P

AGAMYA JAIN

V-C

S

ARMAAN KHETRAPAUL

V-C

E

SHREYA AGGARWAL

V-D

P

PIYUSH MAHAJAN

 


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS:  VI

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2014 -15

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  5 "A1" GRADES AND ABOVE

S.NO

CLASS/
SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

1

VI A

AADITYA R.

6

D

2

ABHYUDITA JHA

6

S

3

ANANNYA SRIVASTAV

5

E

4

ANANYA SHARMA

6

S

5

ANSHIKA VASHISHT

5

E

6

ARUSHI

6

P

7

DRISHTI SINGH

5

S

8

GUL BHARTI

5

E

9

ISHITA NIRWAN

6

E

10

KRITI SHARMA

6

S

11

SHRIKRUT CHOUDHARY

6

P

12

VI B

AMAN BHARDWAJ

5

S

13

DEVIKA MISHRA

6

E

14

DURGA MADHAB MISHRA

5

P

15

GARIMA TANWER

5

D

16

RIA SINGH

5

D

17

ROHAN KAKRIA

5

P

18

THEODORE REGIMON

6

P

19

VI C

BHAVYA DUBEY

6

P

20

KEISHA SARDANA

6

S

21

LAKSHAY SHARMA

5

P

22

MANNYA DUA

6

S

23

NISHANT MALHOTRA

6

P

24

VANSHIKA SINGH

5

D

25

VRINDA GUPTA

6

S

26

VI D

ASHI AGARWAL

5

S

27

ASMI BHARGAV

5

P

28

KARAN CHAUHAN

5

S

29

MANYA

5

P

30

SAUMYA JAIN

6

D

31

VI E

MEHAK DHYANI

5

S

32

PRIYANSHI GUPTA

5

D

33

RIKSHITA HOTA

5

E

34

SAKSHI KARIRA

5

E

35

UNNATI BHATIA

5

E

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

 

 

CLASS:  VII

 

 

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2014 -15

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  5 "A1" GRADES AND ABOVE

 

 

 

 

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

 

 

1

VII A

ANGHA AGGARWAL

6

P

 

 

2

CHARVI THAKKAR

5

D

 

 

3

KANISHKA TYAGI

5

S

 

 

4

KAUSTUV CHATTERJEE

5

D

 

 

5

SAMYA JAIN

5

D

 

 

6

SWAPNIL BANSAL

5

D

 

 

7

VANSH GUPTA

5

S

 

 

8

VII B

AANCHAL KARNANI

5

S

 

 

9

ADITI BANSAL

5

S

 

 

10

ANUSHKA DHOUNDIYAL

6

S

 

 

11

PRISHITA GULATI

5

E

 

 

12

SANYA MALHOTRA

5

P

 

 

13

TANYA GROVER

6

P

 

 

14

TANISHA SINGH

5

E

 

 

15

VIIC

ARCHIT JAIN

5

D

 

 

16

ARUNIMA SHARMA

6

S

 

 

17

KANAK RUSTAGI

6

D

 

 

18

MANAV MOTIANI

5

S

 

 

19

NISHTHA ARORA

5

D

 

 

20

SAMRIDHI PRAKASH

6

E

 

 

21

SANSKRITI GUPTA

6

P

 

 

22

VIID

AADYA KHULLAR

6

D

 

 

23

AISWARYA

6

D

 

 

24

ANANYA BANSAL

6

E

 

 

25

MEGHNA GUPTA

6

S

 

 

26

OJAS GUPTA

6

D

 

 

27

SIMARJEET S. WALIA

5

S

 

 

28

YAGNYA

6

E

 

 

29

VIIE

KRITIKA GUPTA

5

P

 

 

30

VRINDA SHARMA

5

E

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

 

 

CLASS:  VIII

 

 

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2014 -15

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  5 "A1" GRADES  & ABOVE

 

 

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

 

 

1

VIII A

GAUTAM KAPOOR

6

P

 

 

2

HARSHIKA AHUJA

6

S

 

 

3

HARSHITA OJHA

6

E

 

 

4

PAWAN SETHI

6

D

 

 

5

RHYTHM NARULA

6

S

 

 

6

DAKSH GUPTA

6

E

 

 

7

SANAT SHOURYA

6

P

 

 

8

ANUSHKA VERMA

5

P

 

 

9

MANSI AGGARWAL

5

S

 

 

10

VIII B

DIVYA KHANNA

5

D

 

 

11

SHRISTI RAJ

5

D

 

 

12

SHRUTI KALGAONKAR

5

P

 

 

13

VIII C

SAKSHAM JAIN

5

D

 

 

14

SOHAM BHARDWAJ

5

D

 

 

15

VIII D

AASHAY DWIVEDI

5

E

 

 

16

ADITYA GUPTA

5

S

 

 

17

SAI KRISHNA RAMESH

5

D

 

 

18

VIII E

PRARTHANA SAREEN

6

S

 

 

19

SHRUTI SHARMA

5

P

 

 

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

 

CLASS:  IX

 

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2014 -15

 

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING  4 "A1" GRADES WITH A MINIMUM 'B1' IN THE REMAINING SUBJECT

 

S.NO

CLASS/SEC

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NO.OF 'A1' GRADES
OBTAINED

HOUSE

 

1

IX A

ADITI VASWANI

5

D

 

2

ANIKET  MEHTA

4

P

 

3

ANIRUDDH BANSAL

4

D

 

4

ANUSHKA AGRAWAL

5

S

 

5

ARUSHI SUMRANI

5

S

 

6

DIKSHA CHUGH

5

S

 

7

HIMANSHI TANWER

5

E

 

8

MANIKA JAIN

5

D

 

9

RATNA SHUKLA

5

D

 

10

RHEA CHHABRA

4

E

 

11

TARUN JAIN

4

E

 

12

VISHESH DARGAN

5

P

 

13

IX B

REBECCA MISHRA

4

D

 

14

SATWIK BHARDWAJ

5

D

 

15

IX C

KASHAVI SHARMA

5

D

 

16

ROHIL KULSHRESHTHA

5

D

 

17

SHALINI MEENA

4

E

 

18

SHIVA LOHIA

5

S

 

19

IX D

MISHITA JAIN

5

D

 

20

SHRADDHA SRIVASTAVA

4

P

 

21

SHUBHRAK PRAKASH

5

P

 

22

IX E

JHALAK MITTAL

4

P

 

23

KHUSHI AGGARWAL

5

P

 

24

IX F

APOORVA SINGH

5

D

 

25

MANAV KHANNA

4

E

 

26

PRIYANKA POOJA KUMARI

5

E

 

27

SANDHYA BHAN

5

E

 

28

VAIBHAV BANSAL

5

P

AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR-1, DELHI-91

 

ACADEMIC SESSION :  2014-15

 

CLASS  XI  :    SCIENCE STREAM

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

Marks

Percentage

Rank

 

1

ANJALI AGARWAL

XI- A

Eklavya

1150/1225

93.88%

I

 

2

ARYAMAN JHA

XI- A

Prahlad

1170/1250

93.60%

II

 

3

ANANYA JHA

XI- B

Shravan

1168/1250

93.44%

III

 

 

CLASS  XI  :    COMMERCE STREAM

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

Marks

Percentage

Rank

 

1

PURVI GUPTA

XI - F

Dhruv

1150/1250

92.00%

I

 

2

BHAVNA SHARMA

XI - G

Eklavya

1142/1250

91.36%

II

 

3

TANYA MAKAN

XI - F

Prahlad

1120/1250

89.60%

III

 

 

CLASS  XI  :    HUMANITIES  STREAM

 

 

S.No

Name

Class

House

Marks

Percentage

Rank

 

1

DIVYA DHYANI

XI - H

Prahlad

997/1170

85.21%

I

 

2

RHEA SACHDEVA

XI - H

Prahlad

1060/1250

84.80%

II

 

3

S. MEENAKSHI

XI - H

Prahlad

1031/1225

84.16%

III